FieldsSmarter with data.
PRIVATE PROPERTY REPORT · Updated Thursday 22 October 2026Thu 22 Oct 2026
Aerial view of 1 Keegan Circuit, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
1 Keegan Circuit, Currumbin Waters QLD 4223
A living map — drive times, sold comps & your commute

1 Keegan Circuit

Currumbin Waters, QLD
400 m² land3 bed2 bath2 car138 m² floor
WHAT RECORDED SALES SAY
The five closest sales this year
69 Armada Crescent
Aug 2026 · 440 m · 4 bed · 12520 m²
$2,500,000
9 Billabong Court
Sep 2026 · 660 m · 3 bed · 756 m²
$1,415,000
16 Hillcot Street
Sep 2026 · 780 m · 3 bed · 622 m²
$1,250,000
17 Mainsail Street
May 2026 · 860 m · 4 bed · 658 m²
$2,270,000
11 Tiller Court
Jun 2026 · 870 m · 4 bed · 764 m²
$2,733,000

Within 870 m, these sales ran from $1,250,000 to $2,733,000. We could not find enough closely comparable sales for this home to run our tested method.

Last recorded sale$407,000 · Dec 2006 · held 19 years

When it last sold, the median Currumbin Waters house had sold for $410,000 over the previous 12 months (161 sales). Over the 12 months to Q3 2026: $1,780,000 (87 sales).

Around Keegan Circuit

Sold in the last 90 days, nearest first · prices as recorded
SOLD · 27 AUG 2026 · 440 m
69 Armada Crescent$2,500,000
4 bed · 3 bath · 12520 m²
SOLD · 25 SEP 2026 · 660 m
9 Billabong Court$1,415,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 756 m²
SOLD · 30 SEP 2026 · 780 m
16 Hillcot Street$1,250,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 622 m²

Follow this home

One email a month, or sooner when a home near Keegan Circuit sells. Recorded sales and new listings near you, with a link back to this page. From Will Simpson.

Your email is used only for these updates. Unsubscribe in one click.

Looking at a home near here?

Enter its address to see the sales around it.
🔍

Currumbin Waters in numbers

Median house price, last 12 months
$1,780,000
Median days on market, Oct–Dec
55 days
21 days in Jul–Sep
Houses sold, Jul–Sep
18
Drive from this home
St Augustine's Parish Primary School 2 min · Gold Coast Airport 11 min · Burleigh Beach 14 min · Robina Town Centre 19 min
Source: Fields sales records. Figures as recorded.
FROM WILL SIMPSON · FIELDS REAL ESTATE

The Gold Coast market, explained on camera

Short takes from Will on what the data is showing right now.
Walkthrough · 4 minClearance rates halved in a year